隐私政策

©Brad Leue/AWC
政策声明

AWC respects and is committed to protecting the personal information entrusted to us in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act) and other laws which protect the privacy of individuals. 本政策解释了AWC如何收集, 使用, 披露和以其他方式处理与个人有关的个人信息, 不管他们是不是雇员.  It also explains how you can ask to access and correct the personal information we hold about you 或者投诉任何涉嫌侵犯隐私的行为.  We will sometimes handle personal information relying on exemptions under these laws including the exemptions in the Privacy Act applicable to not-for-profit organisations and employee records. Any permitted handling under such exemptions will take precedence over this policy.

目的 & 应用程序

The purpose of this policy is to provide an outline of the sort of personal information that AWC holds and the way this information is handled

This policy is separated into sections relating to the various groups of individuals AWC comes into contact with and explains how AWC collects, 使用, 披露或以其他方式处理个人信息. It also explains how you can ask to access and correct the personal information we hold about you, 选择不接收信息, 或者投诉任何涉嫌侵犯隐私的行为. 本政策不限制皇冠app安卓下载安装在法律上的任何其他义务.

这些组是:

  • 捐助者/支持者
  • 志愿者
  • 未来的员工
  • 员工
  • 承建商/顾问
  • 董事/主任
  • 网站访问者
  • 皇冠app安卓下载安装活动的参与者
  • 来皇冠app安卓下载安装避难所的游客

点击此处下载完整的隐私政策 as it relates to these groups

所有在AWC工作的人, 包括董事, 员工, 承包商, 咨询顾问, 志愿者, 实习生, 学生, 研究人员和任何其他对, 与, or on behalf of AWC has an obligation to act in accordance with this policy and AWC’s privacy obligations when coming into contact with another individual’s personal information.

个人资料的收集

未经请求的个人信息

AWC在何处收到未经请求的个人信息, it will assess in a reasonable time whether it could have collected the information as described above. If yes, AWC will comply with this policy in relation to that personal information. 如果不是, AWC will destroy or de-identify the personal information as soon as reasonably practical if lawful and reasonable to do so.

敏感信息和运行状况信息

“Sensitive information” means personal information about an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, 政治观点, 一个政治团体的成员资格, 宗教信仰或从属关系, 哲学信仰, 会员:专业或行业协会的会员, 工会的会员资格, 性取向或性行为, 或者犯罪记录. Sensitive information also includes “health information” about an individual and some genetic information.

“Health information” means personal information about the health or disability (at any time) of an individual; an individual’s expressed wishes about the future provision of health services to him or her; or a health service provided, 或被提供, 对个人而言. Health information also includes genetic information about an individual in a form that is, 或者可能是, predictive of the health of the individual or a genetic relative of the individual.

AWC only collects sensitive information, including health information, from a person:

  • with the consent of that person and where the information is necessary for one or more of our functions or activities;
  • where the information relates to the activities of the AWC and also relates solely to the individuals who have regular contact with AWC in connection with its activities; or
  • where we are otherwise authorised by law to collect such information without the person’s consent.

Sensitive information is otherwise treated in the same manner as personal information under this policy.

匿名 & 使用假名

个人可以选择不表明自己的身份, 或者使用假名, 在处理与特定事项有关的AWC时.

如果就该事项而言:

  • AWC是澳大利亚法律要求或授权的, 或法院/法庭的命令, to deal with individuals who have identified themselves; or
  • It is impractical for AWC to deal with individuals who have not identified themselves or who have used a pseudonym.
个人信息的存储和安全

AWC以电子方式和硬拷贝形式处理个人信息. 无论哪种情况, 皇冠app安卓下载安装采取合理措施防止滥用, interference and loss of that personal information as well as unauthorised access, 修改或披露. AWC will only keep personal information on file for as long as necessary to fulfil its business needs or legal requirements. 当AWC不再需要个人信息时, it will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information.

如果你发现任何安全漏洞, please contact the Privacy Officer as soon as possible on the number noted in clause 18.

退出

通过向皇冠app安卓下载安装提供您的联系方式, your consent to receive communications and direct educational material will remain current until you advise us otherwise. 不过,你可随时透过以下途径选择退出:

  • By Mail – 澳门皇冠官方app – PO Box 8070, Subiaco East, WA, 6008
  • 透过电邮- info@revivalmission.net
  • 电话:+61 08 9380 9633
  • 通过AWC邮件订阅的退订功能
个人信息的质量

AWC takes reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, 使用或披露是准确的, 完整和最新的. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide.

皇冠app安卓下载安装建议您:

  • let us know if there are any errors in your personal information; and,
  • 让皇冠app安卓下载安装了解您的信息的最新变化

To make any corrections send updates in writing to the HR Manager based at head office at the address noted in the 退出 clause.

查阅个人资料

您可以访问皇冠app安卓下载安装持有的您的个人信息, 除了法律允许的一些例外. 获取您的个人信息的副本, send a written request to the HR Manager (address noted in the opting out clause), 要求提供信息,皇冠app安卓下载安装将提供给您.  如果皇冠app安卓下载安装拒绝你的要求, 或者皇冠app安卓下载安装拒绝以您要求的方式给予您访问权限, AWC’s policy is to provide you with written confirmation of the reasons for our refusal and the available complaint process.

投诉

如果您对AWC的收集方式有任何投诉, 存储或使用您的个人信息, 请与AWC总部联系, 透过电邮- privacy@revivalmission.net. We will endeavour to deal with your complaint and take any steps necessary to respond to the matter within 10 business days.  所有投诉都会得到公正的处理.

如果您的投诉未能在10个工作日内得到回应, AWC will advise you in writing including letting you know when we expect to provide our response.

如果您对皇冠app安卓下载安装的答复不满意, you can refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner following the complaints guidelines on the website www.oaic.政府.au.

Please contact AWC if you have any queries about the personal information that AWC holds about you or the way we use or disclose that personal information. 皇冠app安卓下载安装的联系方式如下.

澳门皇冠官方app
联络:私隐主任
Ph: 08 9380 9633 /电邮: privacy@revivalmission.net
地址:邮政信箱8070,苏比亚科东部,华盛顿州,6008

 

点击此处下载完整的隐私政策.